Lokal-int est un lieu dédié à l’art contemporain.
Lokal-int offre un espace pour des expériences et des travaux expérimentaux ; loin des contraintes des institutions artistiques représentatives et du marché de l’art, il offre la possibilité de développer des positions artistiques inédites et de les mettre en discussion.
Lokal-int est une vitrine pour la scène artistique locale et un satellite pour les artistes venant d’ailleurs.
Lokal-int est un lieu de rencontre et de mise en réseau.
Lokal-int rayonne dans l’espace public grâce à son caractère de vitrine ; il s’y manifeste et s’y expose…
Lokal-int veut faire bouger, questionner, animer avec des expositions changeant à un rythme rapide et un budget minimal. Il se conçoit comme une cellule pour faire germer un art vivant.

Lokal-int is a space for contemporary art.
Lokal-int offers a scope for experiments and experimental art works. It creates the possibility to test and refine unproved artisic positions far from representatives institutions and the market.
Lokal-int works as a window for the local art scene and as a satelite for artists from everywhere.
Lokal-int is a meeting and networking place.
Lokal-int blazes out, manifests and exposes itself in the public space.
Lokal-int aims through its short lived exhibition rhythm and minimal budget to affect, challenge, and stimulate. Lokal-int perceives itself as a germ cell for vital art.

Lokal-int ist ein Ort für zeitgenössische bildende Kunst.
Lokal-int bietet Raum für Experimente und experimentelle Arbeiten; schafft die Möglichkeit fern von den Zwängen der representativen Kunstinstitutionen und des Marktes unerprobte künstlerische Positionen zu entwickeln und zur Diskussion zu stellen.
Lokal-int dient als Fenster der lokalen Kunstszene und als Satellit für KünstlerInnen von überall.
Lokal-int ist Ort der Begegnung und Vernetzung
Lokal-int strahlt durch seine Schaufenstersituation aus in den öffentlichen Raum. Manifestiert sich dort und setzt sich ihm aus...
Lokal-int hat zum Ziel mit schnellem Ausstellungsrhythmus und minimalem Budget zu bewegen, zu hinterfragen, zu beleben. Und versteht sich als Keimzelle für eine lebendige Kunst.


Betrieb: Lokal-int ist während der Ausstellungen jeweils am Do. von 19.30-22h offen. Die Ausstellungen dauern in der Regel 1 Woche.  Heures d’ouverture: Pendant les expositions Lokal-int est ouvert les jeudis de 19.30h à 22 h. Les expositions durent en général 1 semaine. Opening hours: During the exhibitions thursday from 7.30 to 10pm Exhibitions occur once a week.

 


Legal form - Structure - History

Verantwortlich  /  Responsable  /  Executive:  Chri Frautschi

Mitarbeit  / Collaborateurs  /  Collaboration:
Nicolas Raufaste (Co-Curator), Nicolas Leuba (Graphic design), Laurent Güdel & Lionel Gafner („kopfhoerer“, Plattform für experimentelle Musik), Florence Jung / Emilie Guenat (Le lieu secret).

Guestcurators 2019: Paulo Wirz, Emilie Guenat, Denise Bertschi, Paolo Baggi, Grégory Sugnaux, Hubert Dechant

Unterstützung  / Soutien  /  Support:
Ehrung für kulturelle Verdienste der Stadt Biel 2008 / Preis für Vermittlung visueller Kunst von Visarte und Kunstverein Schweiz, 2009 / Eidgenössischer Preis für Kunsträume 2010 des Bundesamtes für Kultur, Nomination Swiss Art Awards 2015 & 2016.
Beiträge von: Stadt Biel, SWISSLOS/Kultur Kanton Bern, Pro Helvetia, Kosmos Stiftung, Oertli-Stiftung, Migros Kulturprozent, GVB Kulturstiftung,  Minerva Kunststiftung,  Kulturfonds der ProLitteris

Specials:

Zelle SBB
kopfhoerer©:Plattform für experimentelle Musik / plateform de musique expérimentale
le lieu secret
edition-fasting-plockare.ch


Raumplan  / Plan du lieu / Room plan: Raumplan_lokal.pdf
 

Lageplan  / Plan de ville / Map: Lokal-int / Hugistrasse 3

Kontakt  / Contact :info@lokal-int.ch                  >Facebook




 

Aktuell:

 

 

 

 

 


Programm 2019

03.01.2019 Ronny Tanner, Biel-Bienne

10.01.2019 Boris Loretan / Marc Heinger, Biel-Bienne

17.01.2019 Grégory Sugnaux, Fribourg

24.01.2019 Christof Steinmann, Bern

31.01.2019 Floyd Grimm & Lukas Hirschhofer, Biel-Bienne/Zürich

07.02.2019 Liza Trottet, Biel-Bienne. Special guest: San Keller, Zürich

14.02.2019 Rudolf Steiner & Hans Koch, Biel-Bienne

21.02.2019 Janosh Perler, Biel-Bienne

28.02.2019 Colin Raynal, Neuchâtel

07.03.2019 Paul Paillet, Genève presented by Paulo Wirz

14.03.2019 Had a bad art day by Kate Whitebread & Dominik Müller, Bern

21.03.2019 Lemos & Lehmann, E/D, presented by Emilie Guenat

28.03.2019 CHIC, Bern

04.04.2018 Charly Mirambeau & Sunna Margrét, Lausanne presented by Paolo Baggi

11.04.2018 André Vladimir Heiz, Biel-Bienne

17.04.2018 Concert: Andy Dale Petty, USA

18.04.2018 Hyperraum, Biel-Bienne

25.04.2018 Natacha Donzé, Lausanne presented by Emilie Guenat

02.05.2019 Elise Corpataux et Kelly Tissot, Lausanne presented by Grégory Sugnaux

09.05.2019 Zoe Darling, Luzern

16.05.2019 Magali Dougoud, Lausanne

23.05.2019 Ines Marita Schärer, Bern

30.05.2019 Sarah Sandler, Genève presented by Denise Bertschi

06.06.2019 Fabian Boschung & Renaud Loda, Neuchâtel

 

15.06.2019 - 08.09.2019 Lokal-int @ Walserskulptur / Thomas Hirschhorn

21.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 Concert: Mr. Schütz and the paradox

 

26.09.2019 Anna Marcus & Alizé Rose-May Monod, Bern

03.10.2019 Julie Marmet & Vicente Lesser, Genève

10.10.2019 Laurent Güdel, Biel-Bienne

17.10.2019 Carsten Eggers, Berlin presented by Hubert Dechant

24.10.2019 Maya Hottarek & Julian Zehnder, Biel-Bienne

31.10.2019 BOBBI VIRGIN (Christophe et Virginie Lambert) Biel-Bienne

07.11.2019 Christelle Kahla, Basel presented by Paulo Wirz

14.11.2019 Matheline Marmy, Rotterdam presented by Paulo Wirz

21.11.2019 Gil Pellaton, Biel-Bienne

28.11.2019 Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne

05.12.2019 Heiko Blankenstein, Zürich

12.12.2019 Creaked Records, Biel-Bienne

19.12.2019 IN MEMORIAM: Joe Merenda, Biel-Bienne

 





 

LATEST SHOWS scrall down
 















Magali Dougoud

Lausanne

 


avec lectures de:
Prescillia Amany Kouame
Lara Khattabi
Nastassja Tanner

 

 


Archiv

2019/1
Boris Loretan / Marc Heiniger, Biel-Bienne
Ronny Tannner, Biel-Bienne
Grégory Sugnaux, Fribourg
Christof Steinmann, Bern
Floyd Grimm & Lukas Hirschhofer, Bern
Liza Trottet, Biel-Bienne
Rudolf Steiner & Hans Koch, Biel-Bienne
Janosch Perler, Biel-Bienne
Colin Raynal, Neuchâtel
Paul Paillet, Genève
Had a bad art day, Bern
Lemos & Lehmann, E/D
CHIC, Bern
Hyperraum, Biel-Bienne
Andy Dale Petty, US
André Vladimir Heiz, Biel-Bienne
Charly Mirambeau & Sunna Margrét, Lausanne

2018/3
Remy Erismann, Bern
Bernard Voïta, Bruxelles
Mandine Knöpfel, Lausanne
Lionel Ferchaud, Colombier
Laurine Landry, Genève
Giona Bierens de Haan & Angeles Rodriquez, Lausanne / Salta AR
Luca Nejedly / Alexandre Cottier, Bern
Cochon Rodeo, Biel-Bienne
Jonas Etter, Zürich
Julien Berberat / Romain Berger, Lausanne / Biel-Bienne
Karim Patwa, Zürich
Jorge Raka, Sion
Hervé Thiot, Biel-Bienne
Katrin Hotz, Biel-Bienne
Kunstkonsum  

2018/2
Francisco Meirino & Laurent Güdel, Lausanne / Biel-Bienne
Mein Verein, Basel / Bern / Biel-Bienne
Paulo Wirz; Zürich / São Paulo
Vicky Althaus & Jessica Gafner, Lausanne, Biel-Bienne
Barbara Davi & Mischa Camenzind, Luzern / Zürich
Christina Jonsson, Leysin
Damian Navarro, Lausanne
Francisco Sierra, Cotterd
Manuel Naef / Regina Dürig, Biel-Bienne
Rene Zäch, Biel-Bienne
Gabriel Flückiger, Zürich
Adrien Horni / Linus Bill, Biel-Bienne
Martin Volmer, Schaffhausen
Roy and the devils motorcycle
Get On Jolly & Save my skin music

2018/1
Nico Müller, Bern / Bruxelles
Simon Ledergerber, Zürich / Biel-Bienne
Denise Bertschi, Biel-Bienne
Selina Reber, Bern
Colin Guillemet, Zürich
Baker Wardlaw, Lausanne
Aurélie Strumans, Lausanne
Giona Mottura, Bologna / Neuchâtel
Butterland, Biel
Samuel Tenot, Lausanne
Fabio Luks, Basel
Thea Spiri / Lara Damaso Rodrigues, Biel-Bienne / Leipzig
Hyperraum, Biel-Bienne

2017/3
Marks Blond Project, Zürich
Anaïs Defago, Lausanne
Hubert Dechant
Marius Steiger & Manutcher Milani, Bern
Ensemble Rue du Nord, Lausanne
Pawel Ferus, Basel
Des Cendres, Lausanne
Greg Hug, Genève
Sara Gassmann, Basel
Alain Jenzer, Bern
Jan Kiefer & Yoan Mudry, Basel / Genève
Ernestyna Orlowska, Bern
Jabulani Maseko, London
Leolie Greet, Basel
Biblioteq Mdulair & Synkie, Genève
Ariane Koch & Sarina Scheidegger, Basel
Roundtable
La dépendance, St.Imier

2017/2
Urs August Steiner, Zürich
Franziska Baumgartner, Basel
Yvonne Füeg & Angela Neto, Bern
Maria Beglerbegovic, Biel-Bienne
Gilles Rotzetter, Fribourg
Bob Torche, Biel-Bienne
Olivia Abächerli, Bern
Hunter Longe & Alan Bogana, Genève
Philémon Otth, Lausanne
Liza Trottet, Biel-Bienne
Maëlle Dreier & Livia Michel, Moutier / Biel-Bienne
Gilles Aubry, Berlin
Milenko Lazic, Zürich
Alex Herzog, Zürich
Abdellazziz Zerrou, Maroc
Institut für alles Mögliche, Berlin  

2017/1
Marion Ritzmann, Zürich
Manuel Troller, Luzern
Andreas Thierstein, Basel
Wink Witholt, Zürich
Milkshake Agency, Genève
Livio Casanova, Bern
Senta Simond / George Thomas, Biel-Bienne / London
Marcel Freymond, Zürich
Cover, Genève
Andrea Heller, Biel-Bienne
Karin Kurzmeyer, Zürich
Lokal-int @ Maxxx, Sierre
Deirdre O'Leary, Basel / Till Wittwer, Berlin / Nora Longatti, Zürich
Andrea Marioni, Lugano
Nina Staehli, Luzern

2016/3
Bergwerk Brunswick (DE)
Ife Niklaus & Vicky Dovat, Genève
Grégory Sugnaux, Fribourg
Lara Damaso, Biel-Bienne
Karen Amanda Moser, Thun / Antwerpen
Marta Margnetti feat. Fake is fabulous, Bern
Lokal-int @ Sonnenstube Lugano
Vincent Locatelli, Sion
Innen Zines Pop-Up by Aaron Fabian, Genève
Nicolas Raufaste / Chri Frautschi, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ Nadalokal Wien
Sereina Steinemann & Eva Maria Gisler, Bern
Josse Bailly, Sarah Haug, Simone Haug. Genève / Biel-Bienne
Martin Volmer, Schaffhausen
Myriam Gallo, Bern
Monika Stalder, Zürich
Peter Gysi, Burgdorf
Zweitesystem, Genève
Kunstkonsum 2017
Monsignore Dies Weeks

2016/2
Collettivo UP, Lausanne
Isabelle Richner, Biel-Bienne
Maëlle Cornut, Sion
Bettina Diel, Zürich
Alina Kopytsa, Kiev / Biel-Bienne
Blaise Parmentier, Paris
Gregory Hari, Zürich
Viva Piñata + Zayk!, Biel-Bienne / Zürich
Jérôme Stünzi, Biel-Bienne
Jérôme Lanon, Biel-Bienne / feat. Stroem
Julia Bodamer, Zürich
Copains sauvages summer party
Patrick Harter, Biel-Bienne

2016/1
Los Orioles, Biel-Bienne
Raphael Loosli / Arnaud Wohlhauser, Biel-Bienne / Lausanne
Patric Sandri & Simone Holliger, Zürich / Genève
Christophe Lambert & Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne
Golce Dabbana & Tamara Alegre, Lausanne
Nicolas Geiser, Lausanne
Liêm Tong, Bern
Micha Zweifel, Rotterdam
Gianmaria Zanda e Gabriel Stöckli, Lugano
Nathalie Stirnimann & Stefan Stojanovic, Posieux / Novi Sad
Mirjam Bayerdörfer, Zürich / Saarbrücken
Hyperraum, Biel-Bienne
Reto Müller, Stein am Rhein
Jérémy Chevalier, Genève

2015/3
Christina Jonsson, Genève
Anastasia Katsidis, Zürich
Remy Erismann, Jorim Huber, Jelena Savic, Bern
Christian Knörr / Deirdre O'Leary, Basel
Julian Sartorius, Jacques Demierre, Andy Guhl
Lucas Herzig & Marta Margnetti, Zürich / Bern
Jerôme Konrad, Biel-Bienne
George Thomas, London
Maya Hottarek, Biel-Bienne
Tatiana Arce, Zürich
Francisca Silva, Zürich
Peter Schreuder, Lausanne
Géraldine Honauer / Tizian Baldinger, Bern / Zürich
Lokal-int Records /// Vinyl Release
Philip Matesic / Gabriel Flückiger, Zürich
Rosalie Schweiker & Maria Guggenbichler, London /  München
Kunstkonsum
Roy & the Devil's Motorcycle
Gregor Wyder. Biel-Bienne

2015/2
Barbezat-Villetard, Sierre-Paris-Bern
Jonas Baumann, Basel
Serafine Frey, G117, Lars Rosenbohm, Biel-Bienne / Bielefeld
Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne
Oliver Rossel, Biel-Bienne
Emeline Vitte & Valérie Portmann, Genève / Lausanne
Nico Müller, Bern
Cecile Weibel & Olga Titus, Zürich / Winterthur
Emeline Vitte @ Zelle
Hadrien Dussoix / Gilles Rotzetter, Genf / Luzern
Lorenzo Salafia, Bern
Biennelectronic Orchestra, Biel-Bienne
Maia Gusberti, Bern
René Zäch, Biel-Bienne
Alaric Mägerle & Robert Ilgen, Biel-Bienne
Vicente Lesser, Genève
David Zehnder, Bern

2015/1
Fluoressenz, Frankfurt / Bern
Mathias Ringgenberg, Zürich
Massimiliano Baldassarri, Neuchâtel
Jonathan Goldstein, Genève
Vera Trachsel, Biel-Bienne
Nicolas Incerti & Sinae Yoo, Biel-Bienne / Bern
Collectif Rodynam feat. Sébastien Mennet & Arnaud Wohlhauser, Lausanne
Emilie Guenat, Biel-Bienne
Gilles Fontolliet, Zürich
Simon Wunderlich, Basel
Augustin Rebetez, Mervelier
Anissa Nussbaumer, Zürich
Florence Aellen feat. Lionel Gafner & Laurent Güdel, Biel-Bienne

2014/3
Armèle Scholl, Biel-Bienne
Kunstkonsum
Copains sauvages, Biel-Bienne
Roman Tschäppeler / Mikael Krogerus, Biel-Bienne
Anna Katharina Wieser, Basel
Billy Roisz, Wien
Vlad Nikkila, Biel-Bienne
Marcel Freymond, Zürich
Michal Florence Schorro & Prune-Simon Vermot, Biel-Bienne
Ivan Mitrovic, Bern
Martina Böttiger & Rosanna Monteleone, Basel
Jacent Varoym, Paris
Talweg, Nice
Sebastian Sieber, Zürich
Collectif Rodynam feat. Julie Sas
Collectif Rodynam feat. Chri Frautschi

2014/2
Daniel Turtschi, Biel-Bienne
Ralph Bürgin, Basel
Jen Morris, Lausanne
Jan Hostettler, Basel
Sebastian Mundwiler, Basel
Collectif Rodynam feat. Dimitri Gerber
Urs August Steiner, Zürich
Trixa Arnold, Luzern
Timothée Messeiller & Matthew Travis Palmer, Montreal
Mariana Forberg, Biel-Bienne
George Kilo, Bern
Alessandra Eramo, Berlin
Martin Jakob, Neuchâtel
Inga Steffens, Gabriela Weidmann, Christoph Gugger, Bern
Lucie Kohler, Lutry
Gil Pellaton, Biel-Bienne
Collectif Rodynam feat. Ariane Koch & Sarina Scheidegger, Marcel Chagrin, Florence Jung, Laurent Güdel

2014/1
Collectif Rodynam feat. Maya Rochat, Lausanne
Eva Rolli & Eve Lyn Scheiben, Bern
Samuli Blatter, Luzern
Line Marquis, Lausanne
Lokal-int & Ortsverein @ Grand Palais
Collectif Rodynam feat. Thomas Koenig, Lausanne
Haus am Gern, Biel-Bienne
Abdelaziz Zerrou & Aglaia Haritz, Casablanca / Lugano
Daria Gusberti, Bern
Collectif Rodynam feat. Guillaume Fuchs
Geoff Berner & Corb Lund, Vancouver
Grégory Sugnaux, Fribourg
Gaudenz Badrutt, Biel-Bienne
Ines Marita Schärer, Bern
Hyperrau,, Biel-Bienne
Palindrum, Biel-Bienne
Flo Kaufman, Solothurn
Gabriel Flückiger & Andreas Wagner, Bern
Collectif Rodynam feat. Matéo Luthy, Genève

2013/3
Philippe Hinderling, Biel-Bienne
Julian Salinas, Basel
Nicolas Raufaste, Biel-Bienne
Talaya Schmid, Zürich
Goodwin / Wilkins / Rotzler, Biel-Bienne
Flat 1, Wien
Stefan Thut, Solothurn
Lokal-int @ Institut für alles Mögliche, Berlin
Julia Bodamer & Sereina Steinemann, Bern
Roundtable with Diego Rotman, Jerusalem
Livio Baumgartner, Zürich
Lokal-int Off-Jouph
Lokal-int @ Dock, Basel: Sarah Bernauer – Andreas Thierstein
Michael Medici, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ Dock, Basel: Aline Zeltner – Ramon Feller
Marc Lardon, Chur
Bastien Aubry / Dimitri Broquard, Zürich
Lokal-int @ Dock, Basel: Oliver Rossel – Marcel Freymond
Lokal-int @ Edicion, Biel-Bienne
Susanne Hofer, Zürich

2013/2
Lokal-int @ Dock, Basel: Kathrin Borer – Anastasia Katsidis
Gianin Conrad, Chur
Episode 21. D/F
Rdeča Raketa, Wien
Daniel Schuoler, Zürich
Lokal-int @ Tacheles Bern
Lokal-int @ Les Urbaines, Lausanne
Zora Berweger & Rebekka Gnädinger, Leipzig
Biel-Bienne Musiclabelsnight
Julien Annoni, Biel-Bienne
Collectif Rodynam, Biel-Bienne
Innen, Budapest meets Vandag, Biel
Dirk Bonsma, Bern
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Innen & Vandag
Pavel Schmidt, Biel / Solothurn
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Monsignore Dies
Monika Stalder curates Lydia Sandra Burkhalter, Zürich / Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Gregor Wyder
Vincent de Roguin + Francisco Meirino, Genève / Lausanne // Kiko C. Esseiva, Lausanne
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Nathalie Sidler
Julia Maurer & Alfred Lenz, Wien
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Katharina Anna Wieser
Christoph Brünggel, Zürich
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Jonas Etter

2013/1
Matthias Liechti, Bern
Eisenring/Volmer, Basel
Raindogs
Angela Wüst & Ramon Feller, Bern / Zürich
Beate Frommelt, Zürich / Berlin
Eugene Chadbourne, US
Baptiste Oberson, Lausanne
Lokal-int @ PJZ Zürich
Stefan Meier, Zürich
Ilios, Athen
Hyperraum, Biel-Bienne
Torsional Resono, Biel-Bienne
Quynh Dong & Esther Kempf, Zürich
Esther Kempf @ Zelle SBB
Guadalupe Ruiz, Bogotá / Biel-Bienne
Garrett Nelson, Zürich / USA
Winter Family (Fr/Isr) + Louis Jucker (Ch)
Davix, Luzern
Heiko Blankenstein, Berlin / Zürich
David Berweger, Basel
Karin Lustenberger, Luzern
Christian Müller, Biel-Bienne
Christian Kobi, Bern
Mondo Dies, Biel-Bienne
Georges Blunier, Zürich

2012/3
Parliament Improv. 2, Zürich
Thomas Peter, Zürich
Maya Hottarek, Biel-Bienne
Ilir Kaso, Tirana
Gregor Wyder, Biel-Bienne
Andy Storchenegger, Zürich
Karim Patwa, Zürich
Yannick Lambelet, La Chaux-de-Fonds
Linus Bill & Adrien Horni, Biel-Bienne
Patricia Bosshard / Simon Grab, Lausanne / Zürich
Lokal-int @ Flat 1 & Nadalokal, Wien
Fredie Beckmans, Amsterdam
Marion Ritzmann, Basel
Patrick Harter @ Zelle
Judith Leupi & Eva Maria Gisler, Bern
Lokal-int @ Die Diele Zürich
Henrik Hentschel, Zürich
Martin Chramosta, Basel
Gilles Fontolliet, Zürich

2012/2
magic i.d. Berlin
Meret Wüest, Luzern
Antal Thoma, Biel-Bienne
Marco Nicolas Heinzen, Zürich
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Markus Furrer
Collectif Synops, Sierre
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Gilles Fontolliet
Kunstkonsum 2012
Gaudenz Badrutt, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ Transform, Bern: Andy Storchenegger
René Zäch, Biel-Bienne
Andreas Hagenbach, Basel
Rahel Lenz, Basel
Cantine mobile, Biel-Bienne
Katia Ritz & Florian Hauswirth, Biel-Bienne
Toon Fibbe, Laura Wiedijk, Micha Zweifel, Rotterdam
Katrin Hotz, Biel-Bienne
The Honshu Wolves
Sandra Kühne, Zürich

2012/1
Andreas Thierstein, Biel-Bienne
Verena Lafargue & Cristin Wildbolz, Biel-Bienne
Celia und Nathalie Sidler, Basel
Guerilla gardening by Lokal-int
Ana Strika & Magdalena Baranya, Zürich
OFFOFF Roundtable
Studio Action, Zürich
Dragos Tara, Lausanne
Vandag, Biel-Bienne
Christophe Lambert, Biel-Bienne
Sarah Bernauer, Basel
Rudolf Steiner, Biel-Bienne
Jeanette Besmer & Gabriela Weidmann, Bern
INSUB META ORCHESTRA
Huber.Huber, Zürich
Elise Gagnebin-de Bons, Lausanne
Aline Zeltner, Basel
Isabelle Schiper, Lausanne
Lokal-int  @ Le desir, Basel

2011/3
Lokal-int @ ART ENTERTAINMENT & DESIRE, Basel
Denis Handschin, Basel
Lokal-int SUMMERPARTY
Köchli-Müller-Heierli, Biel-Bienne
Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne
Schwein & Hund, Biel-Bienne
Peter Riedlinger, Berlin
Katharina Wieser, Basel @ Zelle
Miro Schawalder & Yeliz Palak, Wien
Fork Burke, Biel-Bienne
Daniel Turtschi, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ Aufbahrungsraum / Espace libre, Biel-Bienne
It sounds like Rita, Luzern
Hubert Dechant, München
Meta Marie Louise, Biel-Bienne
Nine Dragon Head symposium
Julia Sheppard, Zürich
Bianca Dugaro, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ Nadalokal, Wien
Matthieu Barbezat, Sierre
David Fenech, Paris

2011/2
Jérôme Lanon, Biel-Bienne
Geoff Berner, Canada
Freymond & Rossel, Biel-Bienne
Regina Dürig, Biel-Bienne
Asmus Tietchens + DJ Zipo, D
Nicole Biermaier, Zürich
Andreas Kressig, Genève
The International Nothing, Berlin
Collectif Inouite, Basel
Lokal-int rocks
Flo Kaufmann, Solothurn
Wolfgang Zät, Bern
Haus am Gern, Biel-Bienne
Sebastien Verdon & Renaud Loda, Neuchâtel
Salomé Bäumlin, Bern
Microfestival, Genève
Françoise Caraco, Zürich
Cantine mobile
Marcel Freymond, Biel-Bienne
Kawumba @ Zelle
Ifé Niklaus, Genève
Rodrigo Araya & Nicolás Rupcich, Chile

2011/1
Karin Schuh, Zürich
Pawel Ferus, Basel
Nadja Solari, Basel
Erik Dettwiler, Berlin
Maude Schneider, Genève
Hubert Dechant @ Zelle
Romana Del Negro, Biel-Bienne
Fredie Beckmans, Amsterdam
1st international Bienne City Zine Weeks
Veronika Spierenburg / Daniel Lehan, Zürich / London
Susanne Schär & Peter Spillmann, Basel
Christian Filips & Bo Wiget, Berlin
Emanuel Geisser, Berlin
Morge(F) & Kocher -Badrutt, Biel-Bienne
Swann Thommen, Genève
Anaïs Corti & Judith Schmid, Biel-Bienne
Stade, Lausanne
Patrick Harter, Biel-Bienne
Jaques Bruel, Biel-Bienne
La Fanfare du Por(c), Biel-Bienne
Celina Jure, Buenos Aires 

2010/3
Eugene Chadbourne, US @ Restaurant des gorges
Edition Fästing plockare
ROUGH POETRY PERFORMANCE
Augustin Rebetez, Mervelier
Anastasia Katsidis, Zürich
Fabian Unternährer, Bern
Gil Pellaton, Biel-Bienne
Martín Mele, Buenos Aires
Baumgartner & Schiller, Basel
Micha Zweifel, Basel
Navid Tschopp, Zürich
Nino Baumgartner, Zürich
Stripe, Australia
Bernd Schurer, Zürich
Lokal-int @ Salon XV, Wien
Markus Furrer, Biel-Bienne
Arno Camenisch, Biel-Bienne
Diana Seeholzer, Luzern
Orianne Zanone, Genève
Nadine Wietlisbach, Luzern
Vlad Nikkila, Biel-Bienne / Lausanne
Beni Weber & Silber Ingold, Biel-Bienne
Patrick Savolainen, Bern
Regina Dürig & Christoph Lanz, Biel-Bienne
Kunstkonsum

2010/2
Lokal-int @ Agent Double, Genève
Lokal-int @ Pod‘Ring
Lokal-int Kiosk: THE END
7XY, Biel-Bienne
7 Dong, Zürich
Adabsurdum meet Strøm
Get on Jolly, Biel-Bienne
Roy and the devils motorcycle
Danter, Biel-Bienne
The Monsignores, Biel-Bienne
The Dead Brothers
Manuel Schmalstieg, Neuchâtel
Simone Zaugg, Berlin
Muriel Baumgartner, Zürich
Grappa inc. Biel-Bienne
FLEURT
Sarah Burger, Genève
Romy Rüegger / Andrea Brunner / Katrin Ritz, Zürich
Marina Belobrovaja, Zürich
Gregor Wyder, Biel-Bienne

2010/1
Daniel Zahner, Biel-Bienne
Raphael Hefti, London
Anna Katharina Scheidegger, Paris
Benz Salvisberg, Biel-Bienne
Inga Steffens, Bern
Eugene Chadbourne, US
Katharina Wieser, Basel
Tim Messeiller, Vevey
Mischa Camenzind, Zürich
Claude Gigon, Delémont
Julia Kälin & Andreas Glauser, Zürich
Herbert Weber, Ebnat
Valentina Vuksic / We Love Machines, Zürich / Bern
Ingrid Käser, Zürich
Pavel Schmidt, Biel-Bienne
Miriam Sturzenegger, Luzern
Stefan Rohner, St.Gallen
Michael Vorfeld, Berlin
Pascal Schwaighofer, Rotterdam
Peter Gysi, Burgdorf
 

 

2009/2
OMBUDSSTELLE UTOPICS :
Compiler*03
Mohéna Kühni, Bern
Danter, Biel-Bienne
Von Wiedebach; Biel-Bienne
Norbert Möslang, St Gallen
Simon Senn, Genève
Franz Dodel, Bern
GONZO, Biel-Bienne
ADABSURDUM, Biel-Bienne
ROY AND THE DEVILS MOTORCYCLE, Biel-Bienne
HENRY MY SON, Biel-Bienne
Le cowboy fantôme
Hans Koch, Biel-Bienne
Arno Camenisch & Michael Fehr, Biel / Bern
Achim Parterre, Langnau
Axel Toepfer, Leipzig
Lokal-int @ Dock18, Zürich
Christoph Hess, Bern
Michelle Kohler, Luzern
Pat Noser, Biel-Bienne
Tobias Schramm, Biel-Bienne
Christophe Lambert, Biel-Bienne
TV-Buddahs, Isr
Corinne Rusch, Wien
KUNSTKONSUM

2009/1
Reno
Mariann Oppliger, Bern
Alexandra Schumacher, Berlin
Ruedy Schwyn, Biel-Bienne
Judith Huber, Luzern
Roger Keller, Biel-Bienne
Andrea Hartmann, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ ESPACE TEMPORAIRE, Genf
Aline Zeltner, Basel
Jérome Lanon & Katrin Hotz, Biel
Mario Ohno, Stuttgart
Madeleine Jaccard, La Chaux-de-Fonds
Franzisca Benitez, New York
Susanne Jakszus, Wien
BUG, Zürich
Joanna Rajkowska, Polen / Nayla Dabaji & Ziad Bitar, Lebanon
DWKRNRF
Gregor Wyder, Biel-Bienne
Stephanie Degen, Basel
Valentina Stieger, Basel
Benoit Moreau / Raphael Raccuia, Lausanne
Bea Hänggi, Biel-Bienne
Jan van Oordt, Basel
Sylvan Froidevaux, Genf
Celia & Nathalie Sidler, Basel
Pedro Wirz, Basel
Jeanette Besmer / Maria Eisenächer, Bern / Biel-Bienne
Magritt Rieben / Michael Stauffer, Bern / Biel-Bienne
Petra Elena Köhle & Nicolas Vermot Petit-Outhenin, Zürich
Sophie Hofer, Biel-Bienne
NON-TAKING-PLACE

2008:
Philippe Hinderling, Biel-Bienne
Quynh Dong, Zürich
Martin Guldimann, Basel
Petignat / Scholz-Jakszus, Wien
Koeder, Biel-Bienne
Kathrin Borer, Basel
Henning Lundkvist, Malmö
Peter Gysi, Burgdorf
Jutta Bürger, Biel-Bienne
Stephan Wittwer, Zürich
Carla Etter, Biel-Bienne
Andreas Hagenbach, Basel
Lekou Meyer, Biel-Bienne
TEXT@lokal-int.1
Monika Stalder, Biel-Bienne
TEXT@lokal-int.2
Ronald Feller, Bern
Philipp Läng, Bern
Rosa Mesa, Berlin
Marcel Freymond & Gil Pellaton, Biel-Bienne
Micha Zweifel, Basel
Thomas Proffe, Berlin
TEXT@lokal-int.3
Roger Kurth, Büren
Martin Schütz, Biel
TRUST ME, Biel-Bienne
Lulu Müller, Biel-Bienne
René Zäch, Biel-Bienne
TURBOMAG, Biel-Bienne
Tiziana de Silvestro, Biel-Bienne
Markus Kummer, Neuchâtel
Milica Slacanin, Biel-Bienne
Corinne Rusch, Wien
Hubert Dechant, München
Bianca Dugaro, Biel-Bienne
Barras & Demierre, Genf
Raffaella Chiara, Bern
Christian Wolfarth, Zürich
Alain Jenzer, Bern
Georg Blunier, Zürich
Tilo Steireif, Lausanne
Simon Messer Collectiv, Bern
Kaspar Bucher, Bern
Mirjam Gottier, Biel-Bienne
Ifé, Genève
Poets of the machine, Australia
KUNSTKONSUM
Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne
2007:
Andreas Hagenbach, Basel
Stefan Hugentobler, Biel-Bienne
Boris Billaud, Bern
Strøm, Biel-Bienne
Strøm, Biel-Bienne
Didier Gattoen, Leffrinckoucke(F)
Gertrud Genhart, Basel
Lokal-int @ joli mois
Turbomag, Biel-Bienne
Patrick Harter, Biel-Bienne
Silber Ingold & Jonas Kocher, Biel
Pat Noser, Biel-Bienne
Lokal-int @ offoff-auftritt/liste 07
Mingjun Luo, Biel-Bienne
Karim Patwa, Zürich
Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne
Patrick Harter, Biel-Bienne
Munoz/Zacek/Niemann, Biel-Bienne / Zürich
An Lili, Biel-Bienne / Luzern
Beni Weber, Biel-Bienne
Joel Tettamanti, Lausanne
Jerry Haenggli, Biel-Bienne
2006
Daniel Zimmermann & Amanda Piña, Wien
Lekou Meyer, Biel-Bienne
Gregor Wyder, Biel-Bienne
Thomas Heimann, Basel
Monsignore Dies, Biel-Bienne
Elisabeth Goechnahts, Walkringen
Judita Zarzycka, Luzern
Monika Stalder, Biel-Bienne
Chri Frautschi, Biel-Bienne
Andreas Tschersich, Berlin
Kunstkonsum 


 


Press

 
2019
 
 

2018

>Le Temps 2018

>111 Orte, Reiseführer Biel

>Bieler Tagblatt, April 2018

>Bund Kulturblog

2017

>Bieler Tagblatt  19.08.17

>Bieler Tagblatt  02.02.17

2016

>Bieler Tagblatt  16.08.16

>Beitrag Bieler Jahrbuch


2015

>DAS MAGAZIN

>Article 60, Lausanne

>Journal du Jura  (Interview Chri Frautschi)

>Bieler Tagblatt  (Interview Chri Frautschi)

>Journal du Jura  (Antonia Orha presents Jonathan Goldstein @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt  (Florence Aellen @ Lokal-int)

>Journal du Jura  (Barbezat-Villetard @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt  (Monsignore Dies @ Lokal-int)

2014

>Confiote-Blog (Grégory Sugnaux @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt (Collectif Rodynam @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt 14.08.14

>Bieler Tagblatt (Gil Pellaton @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt (Freymond / Vlad Nikkila @ Lokal-int)

2013

>Bieler Tagblatt Kolumne Chri Frautschi

>Bieler Tagblatt August 2013

>Bieler Tagblatt (Urbaines 13 co-curated by Lokal-int)

>Schweizer Kunst, Statement Chri Frautschi

2012

>Bieler Tagblatt Januar 2012

>Kolumne Biel-Bienne/Felicity Lunn  März 2012

>Journal du Jura 02.Mai 2012 (about Christophe Lambert @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt Mai 2012 (kopfhoerer @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt Mai 2012 (Linus Bill & Adrien Horni @ Lokal-int)

>www.kulturkritik.ch (Gilles Fontolliet @ Lokal-int)

>WOZ  15.Nov. (Gilles Fontolliet @ Lokal-int)

>Bieler Tagblatt Dezember 2012 (Kunstkonsum @ Lokal-int)

>artensuite: kollektiv bern

2011:

>Bieler Tagblatt Januar 2011 (Mono / Haus am Gern @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt März 2011 (Romana Del Negro @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt März 2011 (Vandag Zineweeks @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt April 2011 (Spierenburg/Lehan @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt Juni 2011 (Patrick Harter @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt September 2011 (Lokal: Katalog at Aufbahrungsraum)

>Bieler Tagblatt November 2011 (Regina Dürig liest im Lokal-int)

2010:

>http://kultpavillonblog.blogspot.com (Preisverleihung. Preis für Vermittlung visueller Kunst )

>Bieler Tagblatt Februar 2010 (about Eugene Chadbourne @ Lokal)

>Newsletter amigi di borgo: Interview_Chri Frautschi / März 10

>http://kultpavillonblog.blogspot.com (Kunst aus dem Briefkasten: about edition fästing plockare)

>Bieler Tagblatt Mai 2010 (Gregor Wyder / Marina Belobrovaja - Kunstwette.ch @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt Mai 2010 (Amigi di Borgo @ Lokal)

>Journal du Jura, juin 10 (about Festival d'adieu @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt Juni 2010 ( Lokal & Rest de Gorges präsentieren: Eugene Chadbourne)

>WOZ  8.Juli (Neueröffnung + ROUGH POETRY PERFORMANCE @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt August 2010 ( about new room / augustin rebetez )

>Kunstbulletin November 2010

>Bieler Tagblatt November 2010 ( about new room / nino baumgartner )

>Bieler Tagblatt November 2010 ( Agenda about Arno Camenisch)

>Bieler Tagblatt Dezember 2010 ( Buchpräsentation R. Dürig / C.Lanz)

2009:

>Le matin 17. April 2009 (Rock'n'Roll Festival @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt 20. Mai 2009 (Standpunkt Chri Frautschi / Kulturpolitik)

>Aktion #1, Publikation von FotoK, Wien (Interview Chri Frautschi)

>Journal du Jura 30.Mai 2009 (about Sylvain Froidevaux @ Lokal)

>Journal du Jura 08.08 2009 (about Non-taking-place @ Lokal)

>Tagesanzeiger Nov. 09 (Kulturvermittlungspreis)

>Interview  La Blatt Nov. 09

2008:

>Bieler Tagblatt 07. Februar  2008 (Pascal Petignat / Martin Scholz-Jakszus @Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt 21. August  2008 (about Lokal )

>Bieler Tagblatt 22. Oktober  2008 (about Raffaella Chiara @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt Dezember  2008 (about Lokal / Kulturpreis)

>Journal du Jura Dezember  2008 (about Lokal / Kulturpreis)

>Kunstbulletin Dezember 2008

2007:

>Bieler Tagblatt 10. Februar 2007 (Feuer @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt 27. April 2007 (strøm @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt 29. August 2007 (about Lokal / Aarbergstrasse)

>Bieler Tagblatt 25. Oktober 2007 (about Tatjana Lecomte / @Lokal)

2006:

>Biel-Bienne 06.April 2006

>Bieler Tagblatt 02. Mai 2006 (about Lokal / Gregor Wyder @ Lokal)

>Bieler Tagblatt 23. November 2006 (about Lokal / Untergasse)
 

 





Doku Zines

Katalog28 15.06.17- 21.12.17

Katalog27 12.01.17 - 11.06.17

Katalog26 23.06.16 - 29.12.16

Katalog25 07.01.16 - 16.06.16

Katalog24 12.06.15 - 31.12.15

Katalog23 08.01.15 - 12.06.15

Katalog22 18.06.14 - 31.12.14

Katalog21 01.01.14 - 01.06.14

Katalog20 09.09.13 - 31.12.13

Katalog19 02.05.13 - 02.09.13

Katalog18 10.01.13 - 25.04.13

Katalog17 22.08.12 - 31.12.12

Katalog16 26.04.12 - 22.08.12

Katalog15 12.01.12 - 12.04.12

Katalog14 10.09.11 - 25.12.11

Katalog13 12.05.11 - 09.11.11

Katalog12 06.01.11 - 11.05.11

Katalog11 17.07.10 - 31.12.10

Katalog10 06.05.10 - 17.07.10

Katalog9 14.01.10 - 29.04.10

Katalog8 06.09.09 - 31.12.09

Katalog7 20.04.09 - 05.09.09

Katalog6 15.01.09 - 19.04.09

Katalog5 12.06.08 - 26.12.08

Katalog4 10.01.08 - 20.06.08

Katalog3 07.09.07 - 31.12.07

Katalog2 26.04.07 - 30.08.07

Katalog1 01.04.06 - 09.02.07